Loading Events

Events for January 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
31
1
2

6pm – Slimmers World

3

Coffee Morning Fr

4
5

10am Service – led by Mrs B. Quinlan

6

1pm to 3pm – Welsh Class – Term 2 (Mon)

7

Coffee Morning Tu

9.15am Moo Music

11am ‘Space to be …..’

8

9.30 to 11.30am – Welsh Class – Term 2 (Wed)

9.30am – Mother & Toddlers

9

6pm – Slimmers World

9.30am – Bible Study ‘Coffee with God’

6.30pm to 9.00pm – Welsh Class – Term 2 (Thur)

10

Coffee Morning Fr

7pm – Choir Practice

11

9.30am to 3pm – Prayer Month @ Caldicot

12

10am Covenant Service – led by Rev P. Andersen – Holy Communion

3pm – Friends with ‘Count everybody in’

13

1pm to 3pm – Welsh Class – Term 2 (Mon)

4.30pm – Kre8tive Kidz Theatre

14

Coffee Morning Tu

9.15am Moo Music

11am ‘Space to be …..’

2pm – Marriage & Relationships – Presentation

7.30pm – Friends & Neighbours

15

9.30 to 11.30am – Welsh Class – Term 2 (Wed)

9.30am – Mother & Toddlers

16

6pm – Slimmers World

9.30am – Bible Study ‘Coffee with God’

6.30pm to 9.00pm – Welsh Class – Term 2 (Thur)

17

Coffee Morning Fr

7pm – Choir Practice

18
19

10am Service – led by Rev K. Town

20

1pm to 3pm – Welsh Class – Term 2 (Mon)

4.30pm – Kre8tive Kidz Theatre

21

Coffee Morning Tu

9.15am Moo Music

11am ‘Space to be …..’

2.15pm – Funeral

7.00pm – Men’s Fellowship

22

9.30 to 11.30am – Welsh Class – Term 2 (Wed)

9.30am – Mother & Toddlers

23

6pm – Slimmers World

9.30am – Bible Study ‘Coffee with God’

6.30pm to 9.00pm – Welsh Class – Term 2 (Thur)

24

Coffee Morning Fr

7pm – Choir Practice

25
26

10am Service – led by Mrs M. Andersen

27

1pm to 3pm – Welsh Class – Term 2 (Mon)

4.30pm – Kre8tive Kidz Theatre

28

Coffee Morning Tu

9.15am Moo Music

11am ‘Space to be …..’

7.30pm – Friends & Neighbours

29

9.30 to 11.30am – Welsh Class – Term 2 (Wed)

9.30am – Mother & Toddlers

30

6pm – Slimmers World

9.30am – Bible Study ‘Coffee with God’

6.30pm to 9.00pm – Welsh Class – Term 2 (Thur)

31

Coffee Morning Fr

7pm – Choir Practice

1

9.00am Easter Breakfast

10.30am Service – led by Rev P. Andersen – Holy Communion

+ Export Events